Pasco EDC Task Forces & Committees

Participation in one of Pasco EDC's task forces or committees is a great way to actively contribute to the cultivation of a vibrant business climate in Pasco County, a climate in which every business can achieve its economic potential.

International Committee

The International Committee develops strategies, alliances, resources, and programs to increase export sales from Pasco County and to increase jobs from foreign direct investment.  It also works to build Pasco community capacity and competitiveness with respect to international trade and investment.  Current key priorities include:

  • Creation of an international trade and investment strategic plan for Pasco County
  • Design and roll-out of export assistance services
  • Implementation of international promotion program
  • Development of plans/initiatives for international cultural/educational support program
  • Creation of host committee for visiting delegations

Members:

Chair - Commissioner Kathryn Starkey

Sueli Bonaparte, Brazil Florida Business Council
Sandra Campbell, U.S. Commercial Services
Joe Davila, BB&T Bank
Tom Dempsey, Saddlebrook Resort
Honorary Consul Jean-Charles Faust, Business Council of West Florida
Dr. Stanley Giannet, PHSC
Rob Henneke, RPE Solutions
Norma Henning, Honorary Consul to the Federal Republic of Germany
Greg Lovelace, Port Tampa Bay
Skip Miller, SunTrust
Tom Mudano, AmSkills
Hubertus Muehlhauser, Welbilt and GACC South
Stacey Nance, Tampa Premium Outlet Mall
Viggo Nielsen, Mettler-Toledo
Deni Nihra, JTD Enterprises
Eileen Rodriguez, Small Business Development Center at USF
David Smith, TRU Simulation + Training
Heidi Tuttle-Beisner, Commercial Asset Partners Realty
Gordie Zimmerman, Florida Hospital Center Ice


Annual Awards Committee - 2018

Members:

Chair - Skip Miller, SunTrust Bank

Kurt Beste, Patriot Bank
Mike Bishop, Big Storm Brewing Co.
Kartik Goyani, Metro Development Group, LLC
Michele Leo Hintson, Shumaker, Loop and Kendrick, LLP
Tim McClain, West Pasco Chamber of Commerce
Lei Rosario, Hilton Garden Inn Tampa Suncoast
Ana Segovia, CareerSource Pasco Hernando
Staceyann Sinclair, Rasmussen College
Heidi Tuttle-Beisner, Commercial Asset Partners Realty
David West, Sun America Realty


Audit Committee for FY 18/19

Members:

Jeff Lampasso, BB&T Bank
Joe Marina, Withlacoochee River Electric Cooperative
Skip Miller, SunTrust Bank
J. Bradley Smith, Wells Fargo


 ADD TO REPORT

As you navigate our website, you can use the “Add Page to Report” button to add any page or property to a custom report that you can print out or save.

CONTACT ME
Task Forces & Committees
Suzanne Renczkowski
Office Manager

Email: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Toll free: (888) 60-PASCO | (888-607-2726)
Telephone: (813) 926-0827 ext. 226
GET ALL THE LATEST UPDATES
on Pasco County delivered to your inbox.